Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Innkeepers

From The Wandering Inn Wiki
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.

The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.

Latest revision Your text
Line 13: Line 13:
Innkeepers are capable of controlling their inn.<ref>[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/06/03/9-00/ Chapter 9.00]</ref>
Innkeepers are capable of controlling their inn.<ref>[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/06/03/9-00/ Chapter 9.00]</ref>


After the events of the Battle of the [[Meeting of the Tribes]] and [[Erin Solstice|Erin]]'s return from the [[Deadlands]] the [[Grand Design of Isthekenous|GDI]] unlocked a function that lets Innkeepers and related classes post [[Quests]].<ref>{{VERef|Epilogue}}</ref>
A recently unlocked function of the System lets Innkeepers and related classes post [[Quests]].


=== Related Innkeeper Classes: ===
=== Related Innkeeper Classes: ===
Line 158: Line 158:
|???
|???
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[[Larracel Delais]]
|[[Larracel Delais]]<br />[[Barnethei]]
|[[The Adventurer’s Haven]]
|[[The Adventurer’s Haven]]
|[[Izril]]; mobile<br/><s>near [[First Landing]]</s><br/><s>near [[Pallass]]</s><br/>near [[New Lands of Izril]]
|[[Izril]]; mobile<br/><s>near [[First Landing]]</s><br/><s>near [[Pallass]]</s><br/>near [[New Lands of Izril]]
Line 205: Line 205:
|The Explorer's Haven<ref>[https://wanderinginn.com/2025/05/31/10-41-t/ Chapter10.41 T]</ref>
|The Explorer's Haven<ref>[https://wanderinginn.com/2025/05/31/10-41-t/ Chapter10.41 T]</ref>
|[[Izril]]; [[New Lands of Izril]]
|[[Izril]]; [[New Lands of Izril]]
|- align="center"
|[[Marvin]]
|
|[[Izril]]; [[Treant’s Farewell]]<ref>{{VERef|Halfseekers (Pt. 5) – Interlude}}</ref>
|}
|}


Please note that all contributions to The Wandering Inn Wiki are considered to be released under the Creative Commons attribution – non commercial – share alike (see The Wandering Inn Wiki:Copyrights for details). If you do not want your writing to be edited mercilessly and redistributed at will, then do not submit it here.
You are also promising us that you wrote this yourself, or copied it from a public domain or similar free resource. Do not submit copyrighted work without permission!
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

Templates used on this page: