Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Skills Effect/M

From The Wandering Inn Wiki
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.

The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.

Latest revision Your text
Line 155: Line 155:
|Provides the User with a deeper reservoir of mana to draw upon, as well as charging their mana through ambient Earth Magic.
|Provides the User with a deeper reservoir of mana to draw upon, as well as charging their mana through ambient Earth Magic.
|
|
|- align="center"
|[Manipulate Datastreams]
|Takes control of images from scrying spells.
|{{chl|10.36 (Pt. 2)}}
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Manor Eimland of Veltras]
|[Manor Eimland of Veltras]
Line 387: Line 383:
| An [Actor] Skill that allows the User to become a little like the person they are playing. The User only becomes as good as someone with around ten levels, so while they can copy a [Butcher] and do a decent job even without training, it still takes a lot of work to get any better.<br />If the User keeps copying someone for a while, they can get even better.
| An [Actor] Skill that allows the User to become a little like the person they are playing. The User only becomes as good as someone with around ten levels, so while they can copy a [Butcher] and do a decent job even without training, it still takes a lot of work to get any better.<br />If the User keeps copying someone for a while, they can get even better.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2018/12/15/5-46/ 5.46]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2018/12/15/5-46/ 5.46]
|- align="center"
|[Might of Civilization: Full Salvo]
|A bombardment attack derived from the the concentrated power of the User's forces.
|{{chl|10.36 (Pt. 2)}}
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Might of Four]
|[Might of Four]
Please note that all contributions to The Wandering Inn Wiki are considered to be released under the Creative Commons attribution – non commercial – share alike (see The Wandering Inn Wiki:Copyrights for details). If you do not want your writing to be edited mercilessly and redistributed at will, then do not submit it here.
You are also promising us that you wrote this yourself, or copied it from a public domain or similar free resource. Do not submit copyrighted work without permission!
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

Templates used on this page: