Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Skills Effect/N

From The Wandering Inn Wiki
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.

The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.

Latest revision Your text
Line 7: Line 7:
! style="text-align: center;" width="55%" |<u>'''Effect'''</u>
! style="text-align: center;" width="55%" |<u>'''Effect'''</u>
! style="text-align: center;" width="55%" | <u>'''Reference Chapter(s)'''</u>
! style="text-align: center;" width="55%" | <u>'''Reference Chapter(s)'''</u>
|- align="center"
|[Nail the Target]
|
|[[Huntsong Chapter 31 — Haeight]]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Name of Dragons: (''Name'')]
|[Name of Dragons: (''Name'')]
Line 39: Line 35:
| Gives the User an affinity and inherent trust with [[Sariant Lambs]].
| Gives the User an affinity and inherent trust with [[Sariant Lambs]].
| [https://wanderinginn.com/2021/06/26/interlude-the-pets-of-innworld/ The Pets of Innworld]
| [https://wanderinginn.com/2021/06/26/interlude-the-pets-of-innworld/ The Pets of Innworld]
|- align="center"
|[Natural Ally: Dreamcatcher Spiders]
|
|[[Ghostsong Chapter 14 — Cara]]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Natural Concealment]
|[Natural Concealment]
Line 207: Line 199:
|The User can cook a meal that is more satiating without being as fattening.
|The User can cook a meal that is more satiating without being as fattening.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2024/05/11/10-14/ 10.14]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2024/05/11/10-14/ 10.14]
|- align="center"
|[Nullify Charge]
|
|[[Ghostsong Chapter 33 — Fiskren, Cara, Itreimedes]]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Numbing Touch]
|[Numbing Touch]
Please note that all contributions to The Wandering Inn Wiki are considered to be released under the Creative Commons attribution – non commercial – share alike (see The Wandering Inn Wiki:Copyrights for details). If you do not want your writing to be edited mercilessly and redistributed at will, then do not submit it here.
You are also promising us that you wrote this yourself, or copied it from a public domain or similar free resource. Do not submit copyrighted work without permission!
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

Templates used on this page: