Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Spells/S

From The Wandering Inn Wiki
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.

The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.

Latest revision Your text
Line 117: Line 117:
|
|
|
|
|- align="center"
|[Seeker Arrow]/[Seeking Arrows]
|Conjures and projects shining arrows that seek the Caster targets.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2018/02/01/4-08-t/ 4.08 T]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Seeker Arrows of Lightning]
|[Seeker Arrows of Lightning]
Line 130: Line 126:
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Seeker Orb]
|[Seeking Arrows]
|
|Conjures and projects shining arrows that seek the Caster targets.
|
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2018/02/01/4-08-t/ 4.08 T]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Seeking Flares]<br />[Seeker Flares]
|[Seeking Flares]<br />[Seeker Flares]
Line 219: Line 215:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Shock Volt]
|[Shock Volt]
|
|
|- align="center"
|[Shockwave of Air]
|
|
|
|
Line 377: Line 369:
| Two or more [Mages], and those who they allow, can speak with each other over long distances.<br />The background sounds are also audible from each other's side.
| Two or more [Mages], and those who they allow, can speak with each other over long distances.<br />The background sounds are also audible from each other's side.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/07/05/7-32-d/ 7.32 D]<br />[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/07/01/interlude-a-meeting-of-druids/ A Meeting of Druids]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/07/05/7-32-d/ 7.32 D]<br />[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/07/01/interlude-a-meeting-of-druids/ A Meeting of Druids]
|- align="center"
|[Spear of Light Volley]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Spear of the Lightning King]  
|[Spear of the Lightning King]  
Line 405: Line 393:
|Teleports an already fired Spell from one path to another.
|Teleports an already fired Spell from one path to another.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/03/21/8-14-n/ 8.14 N]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/03/21/8-14-n/ 8.14 N]
|- align="center"
|[Spell: Homing]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Spell: Massive Expansion]
|[Spell: Massive Expansion]
Please note that all contributions to The Wandering Inn Wiki are considered to be released under the Creative Commons attribution – non commercial – share alike (see The Wandering Inn Wiki:Copyrights for details). If you do not want your writing to be edited mercilessly and redistributed at will, then do not submit it here.
You are also promising us that you wrote this yourself, or copied it from a public domain or similar free resource. Do not submit copyrighted work without permission!
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

Templates used on this page: