Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing List of Classes/S

From The Wandering Inn Wiki
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.

The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.

Latest revision Your text
Line 98: Line 98:
|-
|-
|[Scrapper]|| ||combat class||low class, might be Goblin-specific. Also shown as related to mechanist classes||[https://wanderinginn.com/2017/04/16/2-00-g/ 2.14 G], {{chl|10.30 GGMG}}
|[Scrapper]|| ||combat class||low class, might be Goblin-specific. Also shown as related to mechanist classes||[https://wanderinginn.com/2017/04/16/2-00-g/ 2.14 G], {{chl|10.30 GGMG}}
|-
|[Scribblequill Student]||[[Mrsha]]||scholar class||specialized [Student], consolidating [Scribbler]||[https://wanderinginn.com/2024/07/31/goblin-days-pt-4-order-oddity/ 10.Order, Oddity]
|-
|-
|[Scribbler]||[[Mrsha]]||leisure class||basic entry||[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/06/28/9-03/ 9.03]
|[Scribbler]||[[Mrsha]]||leisure class||basic entry||[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/06/28/9-03/ 9.03]
Line 285: Line 283:
|-
|-
|[Shieldwall Warrior] / [Shieldwall]|| ||combat class, melee, shield||unknown - specialized [Lineholder]?||[https://wanderinginn.com/guestbook/ Erin's guestbook], [https://wanderinginn.com/2019/11/30/interlude-talia/ 6.Talia]
|[Shieldwall Warrior] / [Shieldwall]|| ||combat class, melee, shield||unknown - specialized [Lineholder]?||[https://wanderinginn.com/guestbook/ Erin's guestbook], [https://wanderinginn.com/2019/11/30/interlude-talia/ 6.Talia]
|-
|[Ship Captain]|| ||officer class||specialized [Captain]||[https://wanderinginn.com/2024/07/28/goblin-days-pt-2-the-pilot-and-the-knight/ 10.Pilot and Knight]
|-
|-
|[Ship Doctor]|| ||healer class||specialized [Healer]||[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/01/23/8-64-k/ 8.64 K]
|[Ship Doctor]|| ||healer class||specialized [Healer]||[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/01/23/8-64-k/ 8.64 K]
Line 319: Line 315:
|- bgcolor="#223344"
|- bgcolor="#223344"
|[Showoff]|| ||joke class||joke class||[https://wanderinginn.com/2023/02/15/9-37-ho/ 8.37 HO]
|[Showoff]|| ||joke class||joke class||[https://wanderinginn.com/2023/02/15/9-37-ho/ 8.37 HO]
|-
|[Shrimp Farmer]|| ||creature-control class||specialized [Farmer]||[https://wanderinginn.com/2024/07/28/goblin-days-pt-2-the-pilot-and-the-knight/ 10.Pilot and Knight]
|-
|-
|[Shrine Priestess]|| ||cleric class||unknown - exclusive to [[Drath Archipelago|Drath]]?||[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/04/26/8-82-pt-3/ 8.82 (Pt. 3)]
|[Shrine Priestess]|| ||cleric class||unknown - exclusive to [[Drath Archipelago|Drath]]?||[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/04/26/8-82-pt-3/ 8.82 (Pt. 3)]
Line 379: Line 373:
|-
|-
|[Sky Strikeleader]|| ||leader/flier/combat class||unknown||[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/10/24/8-48-h/ 8.48 H]
|[Sky Strikeleader]|| ||leader/flier/combat class||unknown||[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/10/24/8-48-h/ 8.48 H]
|-
|[Skyrider]|| ||flier class||unknown, specialized [Flier] ?||[https://wanderinginn.com/2024/07/28/goblin-days-pt-2-the-pilot-and-the-knight/ 10.Pilot and Knight]
|- bgcolor="#220022"
|- bgcolor="#220022"
|[Skyrider of Ger]||[[Quarass]]||flier class||unknown, specialized [Flier] ?||[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/02/23/7-09-k/ 7.09 K]
|[Skyrider of Ger]||[[Quarass]]||flier class||unknown, specialized [Flier] ?||[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/02/23/7-09-k/ 7.09 K]
Line 531: Line 523:
|- bgcolor="#220022"
|- bgcolor="#220022"
|[Spectral Scoutlord]|| ||scout/mage class||hybrid [Mage]/[Scout]||[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/02/23/7-09-k/ 7.09 K]
|[Spectral Scoutlord]|| ||scout/mage class||hybrid [Mage]/[Scout]||[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/02/23/7-09-k/ 7.09 K]
|-
|[Speed Inker]|| ||artist/service class||specialized [Tattooist]||[https://wanderinginn.com/2024/07/30/goblin-days-pt-3-vengeance-and-talking/ 10.Vengeance and Talking]
|-
|-
|[Speed Painter]|| ||artist class||specialized [Painter]||[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/11/08/7-56/ 7.56]
|[Speed Painter]|| ||artist class||specialized [Painter]||[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/11/08/7-56/ 7.56]
Line 741: Line 731:
|-
|-
|[Suave Lord]|| ||noble class||specialized [Lord]||[https://wanderinginn.com/2024/02/04/10-00-l/ 10.00 L]
|[Suave Lord]|| ||noble class||specialized [Lord]||[https://wanderinginn.com/2024/02/04/10-00-l/ 10.00 L]
|- bgcolor="#223344"
|[Submarine Captain]|| ||sailor/officer class||joke||[https://wanderinginn.com/2024/08/01/goblin-days-pt-5-redblade-and-lilbrasi/ 10.Redblade]
|-
|-
|[Submission Expert]|| ||combat class, melee, unarmed||specialized [Martial Artist]||[https://wanderinginn.com/2023/09/17/9-59-o/ 9.59 O]
|[Submission Expert]|| ||combat class, melee, unarmed||specialized [Martial Artist]||[https://wanderinginn.com/2023/09/17/9-59-o/ 9.59 O]
Please note that all contributions to The Wandering Inn Wiki are considered to be released under the Creative Commons attribution – non commercial – share alike (see The Wandering Inn Wiki:Copyrights for details). If you do not want your writing to be edited mercilessly and redistributed at will, then do not submit it here.
You are also promising us that you wrote this yourself, or copied it from a public domain or similar free resource. Do not submit copyrighted work without permission!
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

Templates used on this page: