Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Potions

From The Wandering Inn Wiki
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.

The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.

Latest revision Your text
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
|Airburst Potion
|Airburst Potion
Airblast Potion
|'''Effect'''
|'''Effect'''
* Creates a shockwave.<ref name=":5">{{VERef|10.36 - Pt. 1}}</ref>
* Creates a shockwave.<ref name=":5">{{VERef|10.36 - Pt. 1}}</ref>
Line 120: Line 119:
|-
|-
|Featherfall Potion
|Featherfall Potion
|
|
|-
|Featherform Tonic
|
|
|
|
Line 157: Line 152:
|'''Known Ingredients'''
|'''Known Ingredients'''
* Parts from Frost Wyverns
* Parts from Frost Wyverns
|-
|Gianthammer Glue
|
* Very strong sealant.<ref name=":6">{{VERef|10.47 S (Pt. 2)}}</ref>
|'''Notes'''
* Supposedly used to make a giant's hammer once. It's name originates from this story.<ref name=":6" />
|-
|-
|Greater Healing Potion
|Greater Healing Potion
Line 303: Line 292:
|-
|-
| Potion of Cleansing Wounds  
| Potion of Cleansing Wounds  
|
|
|-
|Potion of Combustion
|
|
|
|
Line 331: Line 316:
* [[Drakes]] refuse to produce this potion anymore.<ref>[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/08/15/8-36-h/ Chapter 8.36 H]</ref>
* [[Drakes]] refuse to produce this potion anymore.<ref>[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/08/15/8-36-h/ Chapter 8.36 H]</ref>
|-
|-
|Potion of Dog's Hearing
| Potion of Eagle’s Eye  
|
|
|-
| Potion of Eagle’s Eye
Potion of Eagle Eyes
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Potion of Ecstasy  
|Potion of Ecstasy  
|
|
|-
|Potion of Extreme Flatulence
|
|
|
|
Line 399: Line 375:
|-
|-
|Potion of Haste  
|Potion of Haste  
|
|
|-
|Potion of Ice Resistance
|
|
|
|
Line 415: Line 387:
|-
|-
|Potion of Jumping  
|Potion of Jumping  
|
|
|-
|Potion of Lake's Freeze
|
|
|
|
Line 451: Line 419:
|'''Costs'''
|'''Costs'''
*Costs at least 80 gold coins.
*Costs at least 80 gold coins.
|-
|Potion of Silence
|
|
|-
|-
|Potion of Slow Fall  
|Potion of Slow Fall  
Line 628: Line 592:
|-
|-
|Thickskin Potion
|Thickskin Potion
|
|
|-
|Thunderclap Vial
|
|
|
|
Please note that all contributions to The Wandering Inn Wiki are considered to be released under the Creative Commons attribution – non commercial – share alike (see The Wandering Inn Wiki:Copyrights for details). If you do not want your writing to be edited mercilessly and redistributed at will, then do not submit it here.
You are also promising us that you wrote this yourself, or copied it from a public domain or similar free resource. Do not submit copyrighted work without permission!
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

Templates used on this page: