Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Skills Effect/C

From The Wandering Inn Wiki
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.

The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.

Latest revision Your text
Line 107: Line 107:
|Nullifies Target's intent of taking hostile action.
|Nullifies Target's intent of taking hostile action.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2024/07/08/10-20-e/ 10.20 E]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2024/07/08/10-20-e/ 10.20 E]
|- align="center"
|[Challenge of Honour]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Challenge of the Knight]
|[Challenge of the Knight]
Line 505: Line 501:
|Compartments become miniature pocket dimensions, holding much more then they should be able to.
|Compartments become miniature pocket dimensions, holding much more then they should be able to.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/06/28/7-31/ 7.31]  
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/06/28/7-31/ 7.31]  
|- align="center"
|[Compelling Presence]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Complete Onslaught]
|[Complete Onslaught]
Line 904: Line 896:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Curving Shot]
|[Curving Shot]
|
|
|- align="center"
|[Cut the Tail, Save the Body]
|
|
|
|
Please note that all contributions to The Wandering Inn Wiki are considered to be released under the Creative Commons attribution – non commercial – share alike (see The Wandering Inn Wiki:Copyrights for details). If you do not want your writing to be edited mercilessly and redistributed at will, then do not submit it here.
You are also promising us that you wrote this yourself, or copied it from a public domain or similar free resource. Do not submit copyrighted work without permission!
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

Templates used on this page: