Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Skills Effect/C

From The Wandering Inn Wiki
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.

The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.

Latest revision Your text
Line 47: Line 47:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|- align="center"
|[Capture Net]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Caravan Unslowed]<br/>(Mild Terrain)
|[Caravan Unslowed]<br/>(Mild Terrain)
Line 637: Line 633:
|The User behaves in a way that makes the Target think they are sincere when they are not.
|The User behaves in a way that makes the Target think they are sincere when they are not.
|{{chl|10.42 T}}
|{{chl|10.42 T}}
|- align="center"
|[Convincing Feint]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Convincing Lie]<br />[Convincing Lies]
|[Convincing Lie]<br />[Convincing Lies]
Line 709: Line 701:
|Removes minor written mistakes.
|Removes minor written mistakes.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/interlude-satar-revised/ Satar]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/interlude-satar-revised/ Satar]
|- align="center"
|[Couch Potato Exercise]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Counter Backstep]
|[Counter Backstep]
Line 874: Line 862:
At higher levels will summon 10 crossbows for each soldier present
At higher levels will summon 10 crossbows for each soldier present
| [https://wanderinginn.com/2022/12/18/9-29/ 9.29]
| [https://wanderinginn.com/2022/12/18/9-29/ 9.29]
|- align="center"
|[Crosscounter Strikes]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Crossroads of Izril]
|[Crossroads of Izril]
Please note that all contributions to The Wandering Inn Wiki are considered to be released under the Creative Commons attribution – non commercial – share alike (see The Wandering Inn Wiki:Copyrights for details). If you do not want your writing to be edited mercilessly and redistributed at will, then do not submit it here.
You are also promising us that you wrote this yourself, or copied it from a public domain or similar free resource. Do not submit copyrighted work without permission!
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

Templates used on this page: