Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Skills Effect/D

From The Wandering Inn Wiki
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.

The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.

Latest revision Your text
Line 75: Line 75:
|
|
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/07/17/9-07/ 9.07]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/07/17/9-07/ 9.07]
|- align="center"
|[Data Search]
|Quickly searches records for any matches of a Target name.
|{{chl|10.44 Z (Pt. 1)}}
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Day of Deterrence]
|[Day of Deterrence]
Line 419: Line 415:
|Forces the target to drop their weapon.
|Forces the target to drop their weapon.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/08/20/9-09-p/ 9.09 P]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/08/20/9-09-p/ 9.09 P]
|- align="center"
|[Disarming Attack]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Disarming Parry]
|[Disarming Parry]
Line 612: Line 604:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Double Tap]
|[Double Tap]
|Strikes twice.  
|Fires two projectiles with one shot of a ranged weapon.  
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/07/19/7-36-c/ 7.36 C], [https://wanderinginn.com/2024/07/28/goblin-days-pt-2-the-pilot-and-the-knight/ Goblin Days (Pt. 2)], {{chl|10.44 Z (Pt. 1)}}
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/07/19/7-36-c/ 7.36 C], [https://wanderinginn.com/2024/07/28/goblin-days-pt-2-the-pilot-and-the-knight/ Goblin Days (Pt. 2)]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Doublechant Incantation]
|[Doublechant Incantation]
Line 678: Line 670:
| Drain away in a moment someone's fury.
| Drain away in a moment someone's fury.
| [https://wanderinginn.com/2023/02/15/9-37-ho/ 9.37 HO]
| [https://wanderinginn.com/2023/02/15/9-37-ho/ 9.37 HO]
|- align="center"
|[Drank Her Breakfast]
|Makes the User deadlier in a fight the more alcohol they've consumed.
|{{chl|10.44 Z (Pt. 1)}}
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Drawn to life]
|[Drawn to life]
Please note that all contributions to The Wandering Inn Wiki are considered to be released under the Creative Commons attribution – non commercial – share alike (see The Wandering Inn Wiki:Copyrights for details). If you do not want your writing to be edited mercilessly and redistributed at will, then do not submit it here.
You are also promising us that you wrote this yourself, or copied it from a public domain or similar free resource. Do not submit copyrighted work without permission!
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

Templates used on this page: