Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Skills Effect/D

From The Wandering Inn Wiki
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.

The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.

Latest revision Your text
Line 321: Line 321:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Detect Guilt]
|[Detect Guilt]
|The User can detect if someone has committed a crime. Appears as dark splotches on the Target.
|The User can detect if someone has committed a crime.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2016/08/31/1-10/ 1.10], {{chl|10.53 UEG}}
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2016/08/31/1-10/ 1.10]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Detect Improper Learning]
|[Detect Improper Learning]
Line 328: Line 328:
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/03/09/8-68/ 8.68]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/03/09/8-68/ 8.68]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Detect Impurity]
|[Detect Injury]
|The User can detect impurites in an object.  
|The User can detect impurites in an object.  
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2023/06/27/9-49/ 9.49]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2023/06/27/9-49/ 9.49]
Line 335: Line 335:
|The User can detect someones injuries.  
|The User can detect someones injuries.  
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2018/03/06/1-05-d/ 1.05 D]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2018/03/06/1-05-d/ 1.05 D]
|- align="center"
|[Detect Lie]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Detect Poison]
|[Detect Poison]
Line 550: Line 546:
|Any door held by the User will be four times stronger than their base material, including the walls they are anchored to.
|Any door held by the User will be four times stronger than their base material, including the walls they are anchored to.
|{{chl|10.37 GDI (Pt. 1)}}
|{{chl|10.37 GDI (Pt. 1)}}
|- align="center"
|[Door: Oversized Transportation]
|Allows for large objects to pass through a door.
|{{chl|10.53 UEG}}
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Door: Remote Locking]
|[Door: Remote Locking]
Line 686: Line 678:
| Drain away in a moment someone's fury.
| Drain away in a moment someone's fury.
| [https://wanderinginn.com/2023/02/15/9-37-ho/ 9.37 HO]
| [https://wanderinginn.com/2023/02/15/9-37-ho/ 9.37 HO]
|- align="center"
|[Dramasense]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Drank Her Breakfast]
|[Drank Her Breakfast]
Please note that all contributions to The Wandering Inn Wiki are considered to be released under the Creative Commons attribution – non commercial – share alike (see The Wandering Inn Wiki:Copyrights for details). If you do not want your writing to be edited mercilessly and redistributed at will, then do not submit it here.
You are also promising us that you wrote this yourself, or copied it from a public domain or similar free resource. Do not submit copyrighted work without permission!
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

Templates used on this page: