Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Skills Effect/S

From The Wandering Inn Wiki
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.

The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.

Latest revision Your text
Line 235: Line 235:
|
|
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/03/18/8-75/ 8.75]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/03/18/8-75/ 8.75]
|- align="center"
|[Sense: Those of Stories]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Sentience-class Crafting]
|[Sentience-class Crafting]
Line 453: Line 449:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Shimmering Ride]
|[Shimmering Ride]
|
|
|- align="center"
|[Ship’s Beacon]
|
|
|
|
Line 485: Line 485:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Ship: My Ship Shall Not Sink Before I Do]
|[Ship: My Ship Shall Not Sink Before I Do]
|
|
|- align="center"
|[Ship: Ramming Hull]
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 495: Line 491:
|
|
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/09/16/7-47-k/ 7.47 K]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/09/16/7-47-k/ 7.47 K]
|- align="center"
|[Ship: Turn Faster]
|
|
|- align="center"
|[Ship’s Beacon]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Ship Spell: Bound Wind]
|[Ship Spell: Bound Wind]
Line 755: Line 743:
|
|
|
|
|- align="center"
|[Softfoot]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Song of Light]
|[Song of Light]
Line 1,132: Line 1,116:
Manufacturing Dragon-based equipment is notoriously difficult, and this Skill economizes both the difficulty involved and the waste of resources to far more acceptable levels. Getting Dragon scales is always difficult, but happily Dragons do shed their scales…assuming they let you keep them.> - Description given to [[Magnolia Reinhart]]
Manufacturing Dragon-based equipment is notoriously difficult, and this Skill economizes both the difficulty involved and the waste of resources to far more acceptable levels. Getting Dragon scales is always difficult, but happily Dragons do shed their scales…assuming they let you keep them.> - Description given to [[Magnolia Reinhart]]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2025/01/11/10-31-pt-2/ 10.31 (Pt. 2)]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2025/01/11/10-31-pt-2/ 10.31 (Pt. 2)]
|- align="center"
|[Staff: We Escaped the Dread, We Fled That Day]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Stainless Fabric]
|[Stainless Fabric]
Line 1,164: Line 1,144:
|Prevents the Target from falling off of horseback.
|Prevents the Target from falling off of horseback.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2024/03/20/10-08-pt-1/ 10.08 (Pt. 1)]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2024/03/20/10-08-pt-1/ 10.08 (Pt. 1)]
|- align="center"
|[Steady Feet]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Steady Ground]
|[Steady Ground]
Line 1,644: Line 1,620:
|Conjure a swarm of strange spectral insects around the User's blades, to land on their opponents to bite and sting them.
|Conjure a swarm of strange spectral insects around the User's blades, to land on their opponents to bite and sting them.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/11/17/8-52-mn/ 8.52 MN]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/11/17/8-52-mn/ 8.52 MN]
|- align="center"
|[Swashbuckling Combat]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Sway Dodge]
|[Sway Dodge]
Line 1,666: Line 1,638:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Swift Cleaning]  
|[Swift Cleaning]  
|
|
|- align="center"
|[Swift Errand]
|
|
|
|
Please note that all contributions to The Wandering Inn Wiki are considered to be released under the Creative Commons attribution – non commercial – share alike (see The Wandering Inn Wiki:Copyrights for details). If you do not want your writing to be edited mercilessly and redistributed at will, then do not submit it here.
You are also promising us that you wrote this yourself, or copied it from a public domain or similar free resource. Do not submit copyrighted work without permission!
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

Templates used on this page: