Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Skills Effect/S

From The Wandering Inn Wiki
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.

The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.

Latest revision Your text
Line 811: Line 811:
|
|
|
|
|- align="center"
|[Sorcerous Transmutation of the Elements: Lightning]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Spark Hammer]
|[Spark Hammer]
Line 855: Line 851:
|A plunging attack with a spear, then redirected upwards like a Wyvern rising from its dive.
|A plunging attack with a spear, then redirected upwards like a Wyvern rising from its dive.
|{{chl|Redscar}}
|{{chl|Redscar}}
|- align="center"
|[Spear Dance: Catch the Lightning]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Spear Dance: Crashing Rapids]
|[Spear Dance: Crashing Rapids]
Line 1,113: Line 1,105:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Stabilize Condition]
|[Stabilize Condition]
|
|
|- align="center"
|[Staff Art: Storm of Lances]
|
|
|
|
Line 1,460: Line 1,448:
|The User summons their subordinate by sending them a message.
|The User summons their subordinate by sending them a message.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/03/09/8-68/ 8.68]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/03/09/8-68/ 8.68]
|- align="center"
|[Summon Temporary Weapon: Spear]<br/>(Mundane)
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Summon the Battleship: Full Salvo]
|[Summon the Battleship: Full Salvo]
Line 1,580: Line 1,564:
|Greatly increases speed.
|Greatly increases speed.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2024/09/01/10-22-r/ 10.22 R]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2024/09/01/10-22-r/ 10.22 R]
|- align="center"
|[Supreme Spellcraft]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Supreme Strategy: Supersonic Repositioning]
|[Supreme Strategy: Supersonic Repositioning]
Line 1,712: Line 1,692:
|
|
|
|
|- align="center"
|[Swift Strike]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Sword: Keening Edge]
|[Sword: Keening Edge]
Please note that all contributions to The Wandering Inn Wiki are considered to be released under the Creative Commons attribution – non commercial – share alike (see The Wandering Inn Wiki:Copyrights for details). If you do not want your writing to be edited mercilessly and redistributed at will, then do not submit it here.
You are also promising us that you wrote this yourself, or copied it from a public domain or similar free resource. Do not submit copyrighted work without permission!
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

Templates used on this page: