Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Spells/C

From The Wandering Inn Wiki
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.

The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.

Latest revision Your text
Line 55: Line 55:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Caustic Acid]
|[Caustic Acid]
|
|
|- align="center"
|[Caustic Acid Orb]
|
|
|
|
Line 142: Line 138:
|Delays bad weather by suppressing local rains and winds.<br />Has the side-effect of making the delayed weather worse when it does hit.<br />Repeated or overuse of this spell can cause a magical typhoon and sympathetic storm to occur.
|Delays bad weather by suppressing local rains and winds.<br />Has the side-effect of making the delayed weather worse when it does hit.<br />Repeated or overuse of this spell can cause a magical typhoon and sympathetic storm to occur.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/09/23/7-49/ 7.49]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/09/23/7-49/ 7.49]
|- align="center"
|[Cloaked Scrying]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Clone of Cete]
|[Clone of Cete]
Line 286: Line 278:
|A bolt of lightning shoots down to encircle the Caster and forms a helmet, armor, and a jagged lance of lightning.<br />The lightning-armor delivers a fatal charge to opponents on impact.
|A bolt of lightning shoots down to encircle the Caster and forms a helmet, armor, and a jagged lance of lightning.<br />The lightning-armor delivers a fatal charge to opponents on impact.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/07/12/9-06/ 9.06]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/07/12/9-06/ 9.06]
|- align="center"
|[Create Element]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Create Glass Bottle]
|[Create Glass Bottle]
Please note that all contributions to The Wandering Inn Wiki are considered to be released under the Creative Commons attribution – non commercial – share alike (see The Wandering Inn Wiki:Copyrights for details). If you do not want your writing to be edited mercilessly and redistributed at will, then do not submit it here.
You are also promising us that you wrote this yourself, or copied it from a public domain or similar free resource. Do not submit copyrighted work without permission!
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

Templates used on this page: