Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Spells/D

From The Wandering Inn Wiki
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.

The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.

Latest revision Your text
Line 5: Line 5:
! style="text-align: center;" width="55%" |<u>'''Effect'''</u>
! style="text-align: center;" width="55%" |<u>'''Effect'''</u>
! style="text-align: center;" width="55%" | <u>'''Reference Chapter(s)'''</u>
! style="text-align: center;" width="55%" | <u>'''Reference Chapter(s)'''</u>
|- align="center"
|[Damage Shield]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Damage Shield of Flames]
|[Damage Shield of Flames]
Line 137: Line 133:
|Conjures and projects glittering shards of diamonds, with some as long as daggers.
|Conjures and projects glittering shards of diamonds, with some as long as daggers.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2018/07/07/4-49/ 4.49]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2018/07/07/4-49/ 4.49]
|- align="center"
|[Diffuse Trajectory]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Dimensional Lock]
|[Dimensional Lock]
Line 174: Line 166:
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/03/18/8-75/ 8.75]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/03/18/8-75/ 8.75]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| [Dispel]
| [Dispels]
|Negates weak Spells and Enchantments.
|Negates weak Spells and Enchantments.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/02/07/8-05-i/ 8.05 I]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/02/07/8-05-i/ 8.05 I]
|- align="center"
|[Dispel Illusions]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Dispel Magic]
|[Dispel Magic]
Line 213: Line 201:
|
|
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2023/03/01/9-38-tv-pt-1/ 9.38 TV (Pt. 1)]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2023/03/01/9-38-tv-pt-1/ 9.38 TV (Pt. 1)]
|- align="center"
|[Dome of the Twisted Vine]
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Dome of Water]
|[Dome of Water]
Line 240: Line 224:
|[Downpour]
|[Downpour]
|Call/Summon a heavy, drenching rain.
|Call/Summon a heavy, drenching rain.
|
|- align="center"
|[Dragonling Spark Dance]
|
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Please note that all contributions to The Wandering Inn Wiki are considered to be released under the Creative Commons attribution – non commercial – share alike (see The Wandering Inn Wiki:Copyrights for details). If you do not want your writing to be edited mercilessly and redistributed at will, then do not submit it here.
You are also promising us that you wrote this yourself, or copied it from a public domain or similar free resource. Do not submit copyrighted work without permission!
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

Templates used on this page: