Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Skills Effect/T

From The Wandering Inn Wiki
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.

The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.

Latest revision Your text
Line 398: Line 398:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[They Marched as Friends, Until the Hammer Fell]  
|[They Marched as Friends, Until the Hammer Fell]  
| A Movement Skill that covers the User and those traveling with them in an illusory self so that they appear friendly to everyone who may have any hostility toward them.<br />If the User Level is High enough, no one will be able to see past the cover. Still if the covered ones are scrutinized too close the Skill may fail, and it is possible to circumvent the Skill if someone is already aware of the covered ones' true identity or are able to sense something specific from them that the Skill does not cover.<br />When the covered ones attack or they are attacked, the Skills' cover effect ends and will not be able to be reapplied for a long time.
| A Movement Skill that covers the User and those traveling with them in an illusory self so that they appear friendly to everyone who may have any hostility toward them.<br />If the User Level is High enough, no one will be able to see past the cover. Still if the covered ones are scrutinizes too close the Skill may fail, and it is possible to circumference the Skill if someone is already aware of the covered ones true identity or are able to sense something specific from them that the Skill does not cover.<br />When the covered ones attack or they are attacked, the Skill cover effect ends and will not be able to be reapplied for a long time.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/08/31/interlude-of-vampires-and-fraerlings/ Of Vampires and Fraerlings]<br />[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/09/15/interlude-songs-and-stories/ Songs and Stories]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/08/31/interlude-of-vampires-and-fraerlings/ Of Vampires and Fraerlings]<br />[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/09/15/interlude-songs-and-stories/ Songs and Stories]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 408: Line 408:
|
|
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/03/17/8-74-dr/ 8.74 DR]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/03/17/8-74-dr/ 8.74 DR]
|- align="center"
|[They Walk With Me]
|
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/04/28/8-19-h/ 8.19 H]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[Thick Skin]
|[Thick Skin]
Please note that all contributions to The Wandering Inn Wiki are considered to be released under the Creative Commons attribution – non commercial – share alike (see The Wandering Inn Wiki:Copyrights for details). If you do not want your writing to be edited mercilessly and redistributed at will, then do not submit it here.
You are also promising us that you wrote this yourself, or copied it from a public domain or similar free resource. Do not submit copyrighted work without permission!
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

Templates used on this page: