Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Skills Effect/T

From The Wandering Inn Wiki
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.

The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.

Latest revision Your text
Line 336: Line 336:
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/07/25/8-32/ 8.32]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/07/25/8-32/ 8.32]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[The Seeking Words]
|[The Sprouting Shields of the Forest]
|
|A Combination Skill that is powered by the Users auras as well as magical force, to conjure hovering, glowing, shroom-shaped shield around them, to block and explode projectiles fired at them, even if said projectiles can be used for siege weapons and are enchanted to pierce through magical barriers.
|
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/05/30/8-24/ 8.24]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[The Sniper's Second]
|[The Sniper's Second]
Line 356: Line 356:
<br />If a Selphid is inhabiting a living body and they have this Skill for their Host, then this Skill becomes [Host: The Thinking Room]. Other then having the same effects as above for their Host, it would be that the Skill can be activated and deactivated by the Selphid, and that while active the Selphid has complete control of the Host's body.
<br />If a Selphid is inhabiting a living body and they have this Skill for their Host, then this Skill becomes [Host: The Thinking Room]. Other then having the same effects as above for their Host, it would be that the Skill can be activated and deactivated by the Selphid, and that while active the Selphid has complete control of the Host's body.
| style="text-align: center;" |[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/05/10/7-22-d/ 7.22 D]
| style="text-align: center;" |[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/05/10/7-22-d/ 7.22 D]
|- align="center"
|[The Sprouting Shields of the Forest]
|A Combination Skill that is powered by the Users auras as well as magical force, to conjure hovering, glowing, shroom-shaped shield around them, to block and explode projectiles fired at them, even if said projectiles can be used for siege weapons and are enchanted to pierce through magical barriers.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/05/30/8-24/ 8.24]
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|[The Titan's Swing]
|[The Titan's Swing]
Please note that all contributions to The Wandering Inn Wiki are considered to be released under the Creative Commons attribution – non commercial – share alike (see The Wandering Inn Wiki:Copyrights for details). If you do not want your writing to be edited mercilessly and redistributed at will, then do not submit it here.
You are also promising us that you wrote this yourself, or copied it from a public domain or similar free resource. Do not submit copyrighted work without permission!
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

Templates used on this page: