Editing Spells/R
From The Wandering Inn Wiki
More actions
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
| Latest revision | Your text | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| Renew dead plants.<br />Require huge amount of mana to renew some of the most magical plants. | | Renew dead plants.<br />Require huge amount of mana to renew some of the most magical plants. | ||
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/02/21/8-09/ 8.09] | |[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/02/21/8-09/ 8.09] | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[Repair] | |||
|Repair any non-magical creation. It can also recharge any electronic objects.<br />The Spell fails to work if the damage is too great or the material too advanced.<br />The Spell can also recharge any electronic objects, like phones. | |||
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2016/12/14/1-07-r/ 1.07 R]<br />[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/09/09/7-45/ 7.45]<br />[https://wanderinginn.com/2017/03/25/2-05/ 2.05] | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[Repair Undead] | |[Repair Undead] | ||