Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Skills

From The Wandering Inn Wiki
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.

The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.

Latest revision Your text
Line 335: Line 335:
|Overlaps the area with a clear daytime sky. Causes Spells to fail under it. Also allows the User to traverse where their faith takes them, including other continents.
|Overlaps the area with a clear daytime sky. Causes Spells to fail under it. Also allows the User to traverse where their faith takes them, including other continents.
|[[Chapter 8.29|8.29]]<br />[[Interlude – Hectval (Pt. 3)|Interlude - Hectval (pt. 3)]]<br />{{chl|10.32 (Pt. 2)}}
|[[Chapter 8.29|8.29]]<br />[[Interlude – Hectval (Pt. 3)|Interlude - Hectval (pt. 3)]]<br />{{chl|10.32 (Pt. 2)}}
|- align="center"
|{{Color|#99cc00|[I'm (Probably) Allowed in Here]}}
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|{{Color|#99cc00|[Immortal Moment]}}
|{{Color|#99cc00|[Immortal Moment]}}
Line 375: Line 371:
|The User hears words that appear in their heads, which sear themselves into a unforgettable memory, hinting them on how to keep progressing their inheritance Legacy.
|The User hears words that appear in their heads, which sear themselves into a unforgettable memory, hinting them on how to keep progressing their inheritance Legacy.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2018/09/04/5-18-s/ 5.18 S]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2018/09/04/5-18-s/ 5.18 S]
|- align="center"
|{{Color|#99cc00|[Levy the Satrapy (Birds)]}}
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|{{Color|#ff0000|[Lifeshard Ammunition]}}
|{{Color|#ff0000|[Lifeshard Ammunition]}}
Line 519: Line 511:
|Summons Aberrant Antinium through faith.
|Summons Aberrant Antinium through faith.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/12/13/7-62/ 7.62]<br />[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/01/13/8-01/ 8.01]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2020/12/13/7-62/ 7.62]<br />[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/01/13/8-01/ 8.01]
|- align="center"
|{{Color|#99cc00|[Summon: The Pink Carriage of Magnolia Reinhart]}}
|
|
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|{{Color|#ff9900|[Supreme General of the Cities: Shut Up And Follow My Orders]}}
|{{Color|#ff9900|[Supreme General of the Cities: Shut Up And Follow My Orders]}}
Please note that all contributions to The Wandering Inn Wiki are considered to be released under the Creative Commons attribution – non commercial – share alike (see The Wandering Inn Wiki:Copyrights for details). If you do not want your writing to be edited mercilessly and redistributed at will, then do not submit it here.
You are also promising us that you wrote this yourself, or copied it from a public domain or similar free resource. Do not submit copyrighted work without permission!
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)