Editing Spells
From The Wandering Inn Wiki
More actions
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
| Latest revision | Your text | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|Conjures water. | |Conjures water. | ||
| | | | ||
|- bgcolor="#545100" align="center" | |||
|[Arrow of Light] | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2022/11/05/9-24/ 9.24] | |||
|- bgcolor="#545100" align="center" | |- bgcolor="#545100" align="center" | ||
|[Bone Circle: Animate Undead] | |[Bone Circle: Animate Undead] | ||
| Line 147: | Line 152: | ||
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/11/21/8-53-fh/ 8.53 FH] | |[https://wanderinginn.com/2021/11/21/8-53-fh/ 8.53 FH] | ||
|- bgcolor="#545100" align="center" | |- bgcolor="#545100" align="center" | ||
|[Light Arrow | |[Light Arrow] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Conjures and projects an arrow made of light.<br />It is less powerful than an actual arrow, because it is a blunt impact, but it has the same force, like a hammer to the jaw at worst. | |Conjures and projects an arrow made of light.<br />It is less powerful than an actual arrow, because it is a blunt impact, but it has the same force, like a hammer to the jaw at worst. | ||