Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Spells

From The Wandering Inn Wiki
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.

The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.

Latest revision Your text
Line 335: Line 335:
| 2
| 2
|Conjures sticky threads for binding.
|Conjures sticky threads for binding.
|
|- bgcolor="#006600" align="center"
|- bgcolor="#006600" align="center"
|[Stiffen Fabric]
|[Stiffen Fabric]
Line 341: Line 340:
|Makes cloth as hard as weak cardboard.
|Makes cloth as hard as weak cardboard.
|{{chl|Vernoue (Pt. 1)}}
|{{chl|Vernoue (Pt. 1)}}
|
|- bgcolor="#006600" align="center"
|- bgcolor="#006600" align="center"
|[Stone Dart]<ref name="Wistr Pt.1" />
|[Stone Dart]<ref name="Wistr Pt.1" />
Line 646: Line 646:
|A green barrier outlines the User and prevents contact.
|A green barrier outlines the User and prevents contact.
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2024/02/11/10-02-y/ 10.02 Y]
|[https://wanderinginn.com/2024/02/11/10-02-y/ 10.02 Y]
|- bgcolor="#226666" align="center"
|[Mezaat's Orbs of Radiance]
| 4
|Conjures golwing orbs which fly around the Caster and intercept projectiles.
| {{chl|Vernoue (Pt. 1)}}
|- bgcolor="#226666" align="center"
|- bgcolor="#226666" align="center"
|[Ray of Electrocution]
|[Ray of Electrocution]
Please note that all contributions to The Wandering Inn Wiki are considered to be released under the Creative Commons attribution – non commercial – share alike (see The Wandering Inn Wiki:Copyrights for details). If you do not want your writing to be edited mercilessly and redistributed at will, then do not submit it here.
You are also promising us that you wrote this yourself, or copied it from a public domain or similar free resource. Do not submit copyrighted work without permission!
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)